1 Kristen Court, Old Bridge NJ 07747
Old Bridge, NJ 07747
$890,000
Sq. Ft.
2,408Beds
4Baths
2.50Year Built
1992Garage
2Pool
No
What a beauty! 2 story Vaulted 4 bdrm Colonial nestled along the tree lined streets of pristine HighPointe Estates. Custom built Brentwood on corner lot. Stunning turn-key home exudes luxury & open floorplan, Brazilian Mahogany wood floors, superb light-filled Gourmet kitchen features full S/S appliances, double oven, granite, custom cabinetry, center island. Large master suite w/cathedral, spa-like en-suite w/ jacuzzi tub. Alarm system. In-ground custom pool w buddy seats. Located near easiest access from all major highways, golf, restaurants & recreational activities. With hustle & bustle of everyday life; Enjoying pool or a cup of coffee in family room, make this your tranquil retreat!
Courtesy of RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Listing Price
$890,000
May 8, 2026
$890,000
May 8, 2026
Current Price
$890,000
14 days on market
$890,000
14 days on market
May 12, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX REVOLUTION to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX REVOLUTION to .
May 12, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX REVOLUTION.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX REVOLUTION.
May 12, 2026 (4 days listed)
Price reduced to $890,000.
Price reduced to $890,000.
May 12, 2026 (4 days listed)
Price reduced to $890,000.
Price reduced to $890,000.
May 12, 2026 (4 days listed)
Price reduced to $890,000.
Price reduced to $890,000.
May 12, 2026 (4 days listed)
Price reduced to $890,000.
Price reduced to $890,000.
May 12, 2026 (4 days listed)
Price reduced to $890,000.
Price reduced to $890,000.
May 12, 2026 (4 days listed)
Price reduced to $890,000.
Price reduced to $890,000.
May 12, 2026 (4 days listed)
Price reduced to $890,000.
Price reduced to $890,000.
May 12, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX REVOLUTION to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX REVOLUTION to .
May 12, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX REVOLUTION.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX REVOLUTION.
Price Per Sq Ft - $369.6
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Active
Price
$890,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$369.6
Source
RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Property Details
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Number of Rooms: 10
Master Bedroom Features: Two Sinks, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: Yes
Number of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Features: Fireplace Equipment, Wood Burning
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Fan
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Basement: Full, Finished, Daylight, Recreation Room
Security Features: Security System
Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Shades-Existing
Interior Details
Property Class: Single Family Residence
Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
Building Sq Ft: 2,408
Year Built: 1992
Stories: 3
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 2
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached, Driveway, On Site, Hard Surface
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.2000
Lot Area: 0.2000
Lot Dimensions: 93.00 x 95.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 8,712
Exterior Features: Lawn Sprinklers, Deck, Patio, Fencing/Wall, Storage Shed, Yard
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $18,004.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance