107 Hanover Lane # C, Monroe NJ 08831
Monroe, NJ 08831
$164,000
Sq. Ft.
1,240Beds
2Baths
1.50Year Built
1968Garage
1Pool
No
Meticulously maintained unit in the idyllic gated golf community of Rossmoor. Offering plenty of space with 2 large bedrooms and bathrooms on both levels. 55+ community with golf, trails, gym, clubhouse, tennis, pools, and more. Taxes, water, many repairs/maitenance services and basic cable included in maintenance. Cash only purchase with buyer(s) needing income atleast 3x monthly maintance.
Courtesy of YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Listing Price
$164,000
Apr 22, 2026
$164,000
Apr 22, 2026
Current Price
$164,000
28 days on market
$164,000
28 days on market
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $164,000.
Price reduced to $164,000.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $164,000.
Price reduced to $164,000.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $164,000.
Price reduced to $164,000.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $164,000.
Price reduced to $164,000.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $164,000.
Price reduced to $164,000.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $164,000.
Price reduced to $164,000.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $164,000.
Price reduced to $164,000.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC.
May 1, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC to .
Price Per Sq Ft - $132.26
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
Date
04/22/2026
Status
Active
Price
$164,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$132.26
Source
YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 1
Half Baths: 1
Total Number of Rooms: 5
Kitchen Features: Pantry
Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Baseboard, Radiant, Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Skylight(s)
Interior Details
Property Class: Stock Cooperative
Architectural Style: Traditional
Building Sq Ft: 1,240
Year Built: 1968
Stories: 2
Levels: Two
Has Garage: Yes
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: No
Parking Features: None, Garage, Detached
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $0.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: See remarks, Heat