118 Magee Court, East Brunswick NJ 08816
East Brunswick, NJ 08816
$549,900
Sq. Ft.
1,555Beds
2Baths
2.50Year Built
1987Garage
1Pool
No
Bright & Spacious Townhome with attached garage, Refinished hardwood floor on first level, Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and backsplash, 2 Master bedrooms with attached baths and walkin closets, Both baths with soaking tub and stalshower, laundry upstairs, sliding door to extended patio, excellent schools, quick closing possible.
Courtesy of WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Price Per Sq Ft - $353.63
Date
05/10/2026
Status
Active
Price
$549,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$353.63
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Number of Rooms: 6
Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Separate Dining Area
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: Yes
Number of Fireplaces: 1
Structure Type: Townhouse
Architectural Style: Townhouse, Two Story
Building Sq Ft: 1,555
Year Built: 1987
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: Yes
Parking Features: 1 Car Width, Garage, Attached, Driveway
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.2220
Lot Area: 0.2220
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 9,670
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $10,426.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds