120 Ironwood Plaza # B, Monroe NJ 08831
Monroe, NJ 08831
$419,900
Sq. Ft.
1,227Beds
2Baths
2.00Year Built
1974Garage
1Pool
No
Lovely home, located in Clearbrook Community. Recently renovated, new appliances and floors, packed with included community amenities and clubhouse. Short drive to highways and shoppingCome visit today and begin a new chapter in this special community.
Courtesy of NEXTHOME THE REAL ESTATE PROS!
Price Per Sq Ft - $342.22
Date
05/24/2026
Status
Active
Price
$419,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$342.22
Source
NEXTHOME THE REAL ESTATE PROS!
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 5
Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen Features: Not Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Middle Unit
Building Sq Ft: 1,227
Year Built: 1974
Stories: 1
Levels: One
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: No
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Parking Features: Garage, Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
Roof: See Remarks
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $2,581.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Fee