131 Balsam #c Plaza # 131C, Monroe NJ 08831
Monroe, NJ 08831
$445,000
Sq. Ft.
1,288Beds
2Baths
2.00Year Built
1974Garage
1Pool
No
Step into this beautifully remodeled Timberline 1 home, thoughtfully updated to create a bright and inviting living space. Features include a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, two fully renovated bathrooms, and a former Florida room transformed into a heated and air-conditioned family room with access to a new paver patio. New ceramic tile flooring extends throughout, and all closet and interior doors have been replaced with updated hardware. A new 150-amp electrical panel provides modern electrical capacity. There is even more to admirethe exceptional craftsmanship is best appreciated in person.
Courtesy of RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP
Price Per Sq Ft - $345.5
Date
05/21/2026
Status
Active
Price
$445,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$345.5
Source
RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 6
Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Baseboard Electric
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior Details
Property Class: Condo/TH
Architectural Style: Ranch
Building Sq Ft: 1,288
Year Built: 1974
Stories: 1
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Parking Features: 1 Car Width, Built-In Garage
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0487
Lot Area: 0.0487
Lot Size (Square Feet): 2,121
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $2,622.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $395.00
Association Fee Frequency: One Time
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Golf Course, Health Care Center/Nurse, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water