1495 Broadway Road, North Brunswick NJ 08902
North Brunswick, NJ 08902
$350,000
Sq. Ft.
786Beds
2Baths
1.00Year Built
1934Pool
No
This property offers a wonderful opportunity for homeowners, investors, or those looking to expand or build. Enjoy generous outdoor space perfect for entertaining, gardening or future possibilities. Inside, the home features a functional layout with comfortable living area and ample natural light. Don't miss the chance to own a property with endless potential. Sold strictly as is.
Courtesy of RE/MAX COUNTRY
Listing Price
$350,000
Apr 28, 2026
$350,000
Apr 28, 2026
Current Price
$350,000
26 days on market
$350,000
26 days on market
Apr 29, 2026 (2 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Apr 29, 2026 (2 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Apr 29, 2026 (2 days listed)
Price reduced to $350,000.
Price reduced to $350,000.
Apr 29, 2026 (2 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Apr 29, 2026 (2 days listed)
Price reduced to $350,000.
Price reduced to $350,000.
Apr 29, 2026 (2 days listed)
Price reduced to $350,000.
Price reduced to $350,000.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Price reduced to $350,000.
Price reduced to $350,000.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Price reduced to $350,000.
Price reduced to $350,000.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX COUNTRY to .
May 1, 2026 (4 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX COUNTRY.
Price Per Sq Ft - $445.29
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
05/01/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
04/29/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
04/29/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
04/29/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
04/29/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
04/29/2026
Status
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Date
04/29/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
Date
04/28/2026
Status
Coming Soon
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$445.29
Source
RE/MAX COUNTRY
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 1
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 5
Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Baseboard
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum
Interior Details
Property Class: Single Family Residence
Architectural Style: Bungalow
Building Sq Ft: 786
Year Built: 1934
Stories: 1
Levels: One
Is New Construction: No
Has Private Pool: No
Has Spa: No
Has View: No
Has Garage: No
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: No
Parking Features: None
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.2755
Lot Area: 0.2755
Lot Dimensions: 120.00 x 100.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 12,001
Roof: Asphalt
On Waterfront: No
Property Attached: No
Utilities / Green Energy Details
Gas: Oil
# of Water Meters: 0
Green Energy Generation: Solar
Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $4,879.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly