153 Concordia Circle # D, Monroe NJ 08831
Monroe, NJ 08831
$399,000
Sq. Ft.
1,182Beds
2Baths
2.00Year Built
1983Garage
1Pool
No
Welcome to this renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium offering comfort and style in a peaceful adult community. Step inside to find brand-new flooring, new windows, and a new air-conditioning system, ensuring energy efficiency and year round comfort. The spacious primary bedroom features an large closet, providing excellent storage. Both bathrooms have been updated with contemporary finishes. Wood kitchen cabinets with quartz counter top, new stainless-steel appliances, and elegant porcelain tile, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for everyday living. Enjoy the community club house, pool and many more activities. Close to shopping center.
Courtesy of WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Price Per Sq Ft - $337.56
Date
04/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$399,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$337.56
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 5
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Electric
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Interior Details
Property Class: Condo/TH
Architectural Style: Ranch
Building Sq Ft: 1,182
Year Built: 1983
Stories: 1
Levels: One
Has Garage: Yes
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Parking Features: Common, Garage, Detached
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.1007
Lot Area: 0.1007
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 4,386
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $2,063.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash