1634 Waterford Drive # 1634, Edison NJ 08820
Edison, NJ 08820
$399,999
Sq. Ft.
1,034Beds
2Baths
2.00Year Built
1995Pool
No
Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor in the desirable Waterford community. This bright and spacious unit offers an open layout, large bedrooms, and a private balcony with a scenic view of beautiful trees and a small pond. The community features an outdoor pool. HOA includes water, sewer, trash, snow removal, exterior maintenance, landscaping, and master insurance. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and major highways, making it a great location for commuters.
Courtesy of WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Listing Price
$399,999
Mar 31, 2026
$399,999
Mar 31, 2026
Current Price
$399,999
53 days on market
$399,999
53 days on market
May 22, 2026 (52 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
May 22, 2026 (52 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
May 22, 2026 (52 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price Per Sq Ft - $386.85
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.85
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.85
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.85
Source
Date
03/31/2026
Status
Active
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.85
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 6
Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Electric, Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Interior Details
Property Class: Condo/TH
Architectural Style: Other
Building Sq Ft: 1,034
Year Built: 1995
Stories: 1
Levels: One, See Remarks, Top Floor
Is New Construction: No
Has Private Pool: Yes
Pool Features: Outdoor Pool, Private, In Ground
Has Spa: No
Has View: No
Has Garage: No
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Parking Features: Asphalt, On Site, Open, Paved, Assigned
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
Roof: Asphalt
Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
On Waterfront: No
Property Attached: No
Utilities / Green Energy Details
Electric: 220 Volt(s), 150 Amp(s)
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $5,513.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Amenities-Some, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Fee