1702 Edison Glen Terrace, Edison NJ 08837
Edison, NJ 08837
$299,900
Beds
1Baths
1.00Year Built
1987Pool
No
This beautifully maintained one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment in Edison is in mint condition and ready for move-in. The unit is exceptionally clean and thoughtfully cared for, offering a comfortable and inviting living space. It features a brand new HVAC system for efficient heating and cooling, along with a brand new water heater for added reliability and convenience. Conveniently located very close to the train station with direct access to New York, this home is perfect for commuters seeking both comfort and accessibility.
Courtesy of J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Listing Price
$299,900
Feb 27, 2026
$299,900
Feb 27, 2026
Current Price
$299,900
76 days on market
$299,900
76 days on market
Mar 11, 2026 (13 days listed)
Price increased to $320,000.
Price increased to $320,000.
Mar 11, 2026 (13 days listed)
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Mar 11, 2026 (13 days listed)
Price reduced to $320,000.
Price reduced to $320,000.
Mar 12, 2026 (14 days listed)
Price reduced to $320,000.
Price reduced to $320,000.
Mar 12, 2026 (14 days listed)
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Mar 12, 2026 (14 days listed)
Price reduced to $320,000.
Price reduced to $320,000.
Mar 12, 2026 (14 days listed)
Price reduced to $320,000.
Price reduced to $320,000.
Mar 12, 2026 (14 days listed)
Price reduced to $320,000.
Price reduced to $320,000.
Mar 12, 2026 (14 days listed)
Price reduced to $320,000.
Price reduced to $320,000.
Mar 12, 2026 (14 days listed)
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Mar 12, 2026 (14 days listed)
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Mar 12, 2026 (14 days listed)
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Mar 12, 2026 (14 days listed)
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (22 days listed)
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Mar 20, 2026 (22 days listed)
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (22 days listed)
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Mar 20, 2026 (22 days listed)
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (22 days listed)
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Mar 20, 2026 (22 days listed)
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (22 days listed)
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Mar 20, 2026 (22 days listed)
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Mar 26, 2026 (27 days listed)
Price reduced to $314,900.
Price reduced to $314,900.
May 6, 2026 (69 days listed)
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
May 6, 2026 (69 days listed)
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
May 6, 2026 (69 days listed)
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
May 6, 2026 (69 days listed)
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
May 6, 2026 (69 days listed)
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
May 6, 2026 (69 days listed)
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
Listing office changed from to J.J. ELEK REALTY CO..
May 6, 2026 (69 days listed)
Price reduced to $299,900.
Price reduced to $299,900.
May 6, 2026 (69 days listed)
Price increased to $314,900.
Price increased to $314,900.
May 6, 2026 (69 days listed)
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Listing office changed from J.J. ELEK REALTY CO. to .
Price Per Sq Ft - $0
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$299,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$314,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$299,900
% Change
-4.8%
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$299,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$299,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$299,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$299,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$299,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$299,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/26/2026
Status
Active
Price
$314,900
% Change
-1.6%
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Active
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Active
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Active
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
03/11/2026
Status
Active
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
03/11/2026
Status
Active
Price
$320,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Date
03/11/2026
Status
Price
$320,000
% Change
6.7%
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
02/27/2026
Status
Active
Price
$299,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Property Details
Beds: 1
Baths: 1
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 4
Dining Room Features: Dining L
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Interior Details
Property Class: Condo/TH
Structure Type: Garden Apartment Style
Architectural Style: Garden Apartment Style
Building Sq Ft: 0
Year Built: 1987
Stories: 1
Levels: One
Is New Construction: No
Has Private Pool: No
Has Spa: No
Has View: No
Has Garage: No
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: No
Parking Features: None
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $4,422.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Ins Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds