180-B Mimosa Plaza Plaza, Monroe NJ 08831
Monroe, NJ 08831
$324,900
Sq. Ft.
1,078Beds
2Baths
2.00Year Built
1975Garage
1Pool
No
Reduced to sell.Charming ranch in highly desirable Clearbrook Community. Minutes to shopping. Too many activities to list. Available at Club House & Community Ctr .Newer front door, Storm door, garage door opener, windows. AC 4 yrs. Newer carpet .Newer AC, Microwave, Refrigerator, closet doors, carpet. Concrete patio. Included water, sewer, roof, siding, landscaping, snow removal. Club house features library, newer exercise room, game room, etc.Also there is a large separate community ctr.
Courtesy of WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Listing Price
$350,000
Dec 8, 2025
$350,000
Dec 8, 2025
Current Price
$324,900
177 days on market
$324,900
177 days on market
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Price reduced to $340,000.
Price reduced to $340,000.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Price reduced to $340,000.
Price reduced to $340,000.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Price reduced to $340,000.
Price reduced to $340,000.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Price reduced to $340,000.
Price reduced to $340,000.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Price reduced to $340,000.
Price reduced to $340,000.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Price reduced to $340,000.
Price reduced to $340,000.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Price reduced to $340,000.
Price reduced to $340,000.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Price increased to $350,000.
Price increased to $350,000.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Price reduced to $340,000.
Price reduced to $340,000.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Feb 2, 2026 (57 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Feb 26, 2026 (81 days listed)
Price reduced to $334,900.
Price reduced to $334,900.
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Price increased to $334,900.
Price increased to $334,900.
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Price reduced to $324,900.
Price reduced to $324,900.
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 23, 2026 (105 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Price Per Sq Ft - $301.39
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
-3%
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Active
Price
$334,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$310.67
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$301.39
Source
Date
02/26/2026
Status
Active
Price
$334,900
% Change
-1.5%
$ / sqft
$310.67
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Price
$340,000
% Change
-2.9%
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$324.68
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
02/02/2026
Status
Price
$340,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$315.4
Source
Date
12/08/2025
Status
Active
Price
$350,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$324.68
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 5
Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Zoned, Baseboard Electric, Baseboard, Radiant
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, See Remarks
Security Features: Security Gate
Window Features: Insulated Windows
Interior Details
Property Class: Condo/TH
Architectural Style: Ranch
Building Sq Ft: 1,078
Year Built: 1975
Stories: 1
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Parking Features: 1 Car Width, Concrete, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
Exterior Features: Patio, Door(s)-Storm/Screen, Insulated Pane Windows
Roof: Asphalt
Patio and Porch Features: Patio
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $2,592.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Amenities-Some, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Health Care Center/Nurse, Ins Common Areas, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Water