185 Washington Road, Sayreville NJ 08872
Sayreville, NJ 08872
$695,000
Sq. Ft.
3,194Beds
8Baths
2.00Year Built
1912Pool
No
Rooms Rooms and more Rooms! Show & Sell 8-bedrooms, excellent for an extended family with multiple cars! The whole house has been renovated. Formal dining and beautiful cooking-friendly kitchen! 2nd Fl. has 2 huge bedrms., Spacious back yard with a driveway on Albert St. with fence for plenty of off-street parking. Ready for a quick closing! (Shed to be cleaned out.) Only 8-12 miles to NJ Transit, So.Amboy ferry, Rts.9, 18 & 35, NY bus stops across the street!
Courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
Listing Price
$735,000
Apr 2, 2026
$735,000
Apr 2, 2026
Current Price
$695,000
51 days on market
$695,000
51 days on market
May 10, 2026 (38 days listed)
Price reduced to $695,000.
Price reduced to $695,000.
May 10, 2026 (38 days listed)
Listing office changed from to KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS.
May 10, 2026 (38 days listed)
Listing office changed from KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS to .
May 10, 2026 (38 days listed)
Price reduced to $695,000.
Price reduced to $695,000.
May 10, 2026 (38 days listed)
Price reduced to $695,000.
Price reduced to $695,000.
May 10, 2026 (38 days listed)
Price reduced to $695,000.
Price reduced to $695,000.
May 10, 2026 (38 days listed)
Price reduced to $695,000.
Price reduced to $695,000.
May 14, 2026 (43 days listed)
Price reduced to $695,000.
Price reduced to $695,000.
May 14, 2026 (43 days listed)
May 14, 2026 (43 days listed)
May 14, 2026 (43 days listed)
May 14, 2026 (43 days listed)
May 14, 2026 (43 days listed)
May 14, 2026 (43 days listed)
May 14, 2026 (43 days listed)
May 14, 2026 (43 days listed)
May 14, 2026 (43 days listed)
Price Per Sq Ft - $217.6
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
Date
05/10/2026
Status
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
Date
05/10/2026
Status
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
Date
05/10/2026
Status
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
Date
05/10/2026
Status
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
Date
05/10/2026
Status
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
Date
05/10/2026
Status
Active
Price
$695,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
Date
05/10/2026
Status
Price
$695,000
% Change
-5.4%
$ / sqft
$217.6
Source
Date
04/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$735,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$230.12
Source
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
Property Details
Beds: 8
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 11
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Baseboard, Radiant
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Basement: Crawl Space, None
Window Features: Screen/Storm Window, Drapes
Interior Details
Property Class: Single Family Residence
Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story, Farm House
Building Sq Ft: 3,194
Year Built: 1912
Stories: 2
Levels: Two
Is New Construction: No
Has Private Pool: No
Has Spa: No
Has View: No
Has Garage: No
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: Yes
Parking Features: Asphalt, Circular Driveway, See Remarks, On Site, Unpaved
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.2463
Lot Area: 0.2463
Lot Dimensions: 147.00 x 73.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 10,729
Exterior Features: Curbs, Door(s)-Storm/Screen, Screen/Storm Window, Sidewalk, Yard
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $10,258.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
More Listings from Fox & Foxx Realty
4 Hemlock Drive, Edison NJ 08820
Edison, NJ 08820
$2,199,000
Fox & Foxx Realty, Llc
- SqFt.0
- Beds6
- Baths6+1½
- Garage3
- PoolNo
4 Hemlock Drive, Edison NJ 08820
Edison, NJ 08820
$2,099,000
Fox & Foxx Realty, Llc
- SqFt.0
- Beds6
- Baths6+1½
- Garage3
- PoolNo
569 Riverside Drive, Princeton NJ 08540
Princeton, NJ 08540
$1,999,999
Fox & Foxx Realty, Llc
- SqFt.2,900
- Beds4
- Baths4+1½
- Garage2
- PoolNo
569 Riverside Drive, Princeton NJ 08540
Princeton, NJ 08540
$1,899,999
Fox & Foxx Realty, Llc
- SqFt.0
- Beds4