21 Valley Forge Drive, East Brunswick NJ 08816
East Brunswick, NJ 08816
$829,000
Sq. Ft.
2,360Beds
4Baths
2.50Year Built
1972Garage
2Pool
No
Nestled in a park-like setting, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. Located in a highly desirable area, the property features an oversized garage and spacious living throughout. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in both the living room and family room-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A rare opportunity to own a serene retreat with all the conveniences of modern living.
Courtesy of RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Listing Price
$829,000
Apr 21, 2026
$829,000
Apr 21, 2026
Current Price
$829,000
31 days on market
$829,000
31 days on market
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $829,000.
Price reduced to $829,000.
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $829,000.
Price reduced to $829,000.
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $829,000.
Price reduced to $829,000.
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $829,000.
Price reduced to $829,000.
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $829,000.
Price reduced to $829,000.
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $829,000.
Price reduced to $829,000.
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $829,000.
Price reduced to $829,000.
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 23, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC..
Price Per Sq Ft - $351.27
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Date
04/23/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
Date
04/21/2026
Status
Active
Price
$829,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$351.27
Source
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.
Property Details
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Number of Rooms: 8
Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: Yes
Number of Fireplaces: 2
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Basement: Full, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry
Interior Details
Property Class: Single Family Residence
Architectural Style: Colonial
Building Sq Ft: 2,360
Year Built: 1972
Stories: 2
Levels: Two
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 2
Has Open Parking: Yes
Parking Features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Garage, Attached, Oversized, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.5657
Lot Area: 0.5657
Lot Dimensions: 202.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 24,642
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $15,550.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly