243-C Mayflower Way, Monroe NJ 08831
Monroe, NJ 08831
$321,900
Sq. Ft.
1,177Beds
2Baths
1.50Year Built
1973Pool
No
Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch with carport located in the desirable Rossmoor 55+ adult community in Monroe, NJ. This move-in-ready home features fresh paint and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The updated kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, newer cabinetry, and granite countertops. Updated bathrooms include luxury tiles, new fixtures, and modern vanities. Additional highlights include central A/C and multi-zone heating. Enjoy resort-style community amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, on-site medical center, and golf club. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping centers, and bus service to NYC.
Courtesy of RE/MAX OUR TOWN
Price Per Sq Ft - $273.49
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Active
Price
$321,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$273.49
Source
RE/MAX OUR TOWN
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 1
Half Baths: 1
Total Number of Rooms: 6
Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Separate Dining Area, Galley Type
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Zoned, Baseboard Electric, Electric
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum
Security Features: Security Gate, Security Guard
Accessibility Features: Stall Shower
Interior Details
Property Class: Single Family Residence
Architectural Style: Ranch
Building Sq Ft: 1,177
Year Built: 1973
Stories: 1
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: Yes
Carport Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Parking Features: Detached Carport, None, On Site, On Street, Lighted, Paved
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
Exterior Features: Curbs, Sidewalk, Yard
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $2,247.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Amenities-Some, Management Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Ins Common Areas, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Fee, Water