25 Carmel Court, Old Bridge NJ 08857
Old Bridge, NJ 08857
$475,000
Sq. Ft.
1,230Beds
2Baths
1.50Year Built
1985Garage
1Pool
No
Cute, quaint, recently remodeled/updated 2-BR, 1.5 BA end unit in a fee simple environment. Roof is 2 years old. EIK and full dining room/great room make for easy entertaining. One level ranch living w/ a huge attic that can also be utilized to create a home gym/office, etc. Access to Oakwoods pool & tennis courts, Rt 18 shopping and more. Cute outdoor living/patio space with recently replaced drainage system. Home is immaculately kept and move-in ready. Home is being sold As-Is Seller will not provide repair credit. Small, docile dog may be at home.
Courtesy of APPLE REALTY
Listing Price
$475,000
Apr 30, 2026
$475,000
Apr 30, 2026
Current Price
$475,000
22 days on market
$475,000
22 days on market
May 3, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
May 3, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
May 3, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $475,000.
Price reduced to $475,000.
May 3, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $475,000.
Price reduced to $475,000.
May 3, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $475,000.
Price reduced to $475,000.
May 3, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $475,000.
Price reduced to $475,000.
May 3, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $475,000.
Price reduced to $475,000.
May 3, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $475,000.
Price reduced to $475,000.
May 3, 2026 (3 days listed)
Price reduced to $475,000.
Price reduced to $475,000.
May 3, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
May 3, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
Listing office changed from APPLE REALTY to .
May 12, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
Listing office changed from to APPLE REALTY.
Price Per Sq Ft - $386.18
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Active
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Active
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Active
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Active
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Active
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/12/2026
Status
Active
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
Date
05/03/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/03/2026
Status
Active
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
Date
05/03/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/03/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/03/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/03/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/03/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/03/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/03/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/03/2026
Status
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Date
05/03/2026
Status
Active
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Coming Soon
Price
$475,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$386.18
Source
APPLE REALTY
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 1
Half Baths: 1
Total Number of Rooms: 5
Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor
Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: Yes
Number of Fireplaces: 1
Architectural Style: Ranch, Townhouse
Building Sq Ft: 1,230
Year Built: 1985
Stories: 1
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: Yes
Parking Features: 1 Car Width, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, Off Site, On Street, Lighted
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0689
Lot Area: 0.0689
Lot Dimensions: 100.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 3,001
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $6,212.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Amenities-Some, Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Fee