27 Eileen Way, Edison NJ 08837
Edison, NJ 08837
$699,800
Sq. Ft.
1,852Beds
4Baths
2.50Year Built
1964Garage
2Pool
No
Lovely 4 bedroom split on a quiet cul-de-sac. This home features newer siding, roof, furnace. There are hardwood floors, large family room, formal living room and dining room. The kitchen is eat in and has stainless appliances, the slider leads to a large deck and private yard. There is a basement that will make a great play room and plenty of storage. Great location, great neighbors and close to everything. Only a few short blocks to Metuchen train station.
Courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
Price Per Sq Ft - $377.86
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Active
Price
$699,800
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$377.86
Source
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
Property Details
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Number of Rooms: 10
Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Basement: Partial, Partially Finished, Recreation Room, Laundry Facilities
Interior Details
Property Class: Single Family Residence
Architectural Style: Split Level
Building Sq Ft: 1,852
Year Built: 1964
Stories: 3
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 2
Has Open Parking: Yes
Parking Features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Garage, Attached, Driveway
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.1692
Lot Area: 0.1692
Lot Dimensions: 97.00 x 74.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 7,370
Exterior Features: Open Porch(es), Deck, Enclosed Porch(es)
Roof: Asphalt
Patio and Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Enclosed
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $11,382.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly