27102 Radford Court, Monroe NJ 08831
Monroe, NJ 08831
$513,040
Sq. Ft.
1,304Beds
2Baths
2.00Year Built
UnknownPool
No
SINGLE STORY PLAN! NEW CONSTRUCTION! Discover modern living in this beautiful, brand-new home featuring a light-filled open layout that extends effortlessly to a private balcony. The home offers two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for all. The owner's suite serves as a relaxing retreat with both a walk-in closet and an additional reach-in closet for ample storage. A dedicated storage room enhances the home's functionality and convenience. Located in the highly desirable Monroe School District, this property is perfectly suited for families and those planning for the future. Ask about our special interest rate promotion!
Courtesy of LENNAR SALES CORP
Listing Price
$510,040
Feb 25, 2026
$510,040
Feb 25, 2026
Current Price
$513,040
77 days on market
$513,040
77 days on market
Mar 9, 2026 (12 days listed)
Price increased to $513,040.
Price increased to $513,040.
Mar 9, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 10, 2026 (13 days listed)
Price reduced to $513,040.
Price reduced to $513,040.
Mar 11, 2026 (14 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Mar 12, 2026 (15 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 12, 2026 (15 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Mar 12, 2026 (15 days listed)
Price reduced to $513,040.
Price reduced to $513,040.
Mar 14, 2026 (17 days listed)
Price reduced to $513,040.
Price reduced to $513,040.
Mar 14, 2026 (17 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 14, 2026 (17 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Mar 14, 2026 (17 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 15, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Mar 15, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 15, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Mar 16, 2026 (19 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 16, 2026 (19 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Mar 16, 2026 (19 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 16, 2026 (19 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Mar 16, 2026 (19 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 16, 2026 (19 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Mar 21, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 21, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Mar 22, 2026 (25 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 22, 2026 (25 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Mar 22, 2026 (25 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 23, 2026 (26 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Mar 23, 2026 (26 days listed)
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Listing office changed from to LENNAR SALES CORP.
Mar 23, 2026 (26 days listed)
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Listing office changed from LENNAR SALES CORP to .
Price Per Sq Ft - $393.44
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/23/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/22/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/22/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/22/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/21/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/21/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/16/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/16/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/16/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/16/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/16/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/16/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/15/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/15/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/12/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/11/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
03/10/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/09/2026
Status
Active
Price
$513,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Date
03/09/2026
Status
Price
$513,040
% Change
0.6%
$ / sqft
$393.44
Source
Date
02/25/2026
Status
Active
Price
$510,040
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$391.13
Source
LENNAR SALES CORP
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 4
Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath, Two Sinks, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Architectural Style: Middle Unit
Building Sq Ft: 1,304
Year Built: 0
Stories: 3
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: No
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $0.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $320.00
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash