289 Main Street # 4D, Spotswood NJ 08884
Spotswood, NJ 08884
$219,000
Sq. Ft.
868Beds
2Baths
1.00Year Built
1964Pool
No
Updated 2 Bedroom in Brookview Terrace! A rare find in a convenient location. Newer windows, 3 ceiling fans, engineered wood floors throughout. Bathroom remodeled, custom window treatments. Building backs to trees and peaceful view. Excellent schools, houses of worship, shopping and close to major roadways. Don't miss this one.
Courtesy of REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Listing Price
$239,900
May 5, 2026
$239,900
May 5, 2026
Current Price
$219,000
18 days on market
$219,000
18 days on market
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL to .
Listing office changed from REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL to .
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL.
Listing office changed from to REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $229,000.
Price reduced to $229,000.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $229,000.
Price reduced to $229,000.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $229,000.
Price reduced to $229,000.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $229,000.
Price reduced to $229,000.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $229,000.
Price reduced to $229,000.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $229,000.
Price reduced to $229,000.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $229,000.
Price reduced to $229,000.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Price reduced to $229,000.
Price reduced to $229,000.
May 22, 2026 (18 days listed)
Price reduced to $219,000.
Price reduced to $219,000.
Price Per Sq Ft - $252.3
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Active
Price
$219,000
% Change
-4.4%
$ / sqft
$252.3
Source
REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Price
$229,000
% Change
-4.5%
$ / sqft
$263.82
Source
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$229,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$263.82
Source
REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$229,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$263.82
Source
REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$229,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$263.82
Source
REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$229,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$263.82
Source
REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$229,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$263.82
Source
REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$229,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$263.82
Source
REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$229,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$263.82
Source
REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$229,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$263.82
Source
REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Price
$229,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$263.82
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Active
Price
$239,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$276.38
Source
REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 1
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 5
Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen Features: Separate Dining Area
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Baseboard Hotwater
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Flooring: Wood
Interior Details
Property Class: Condo/TH
Architectural Style: Two Story
Building Sq Ft: 868
Year Built: 1964
Stories: 1
Levels: 2nd Floor, Two
Is New Construction: No
Has Private Pool: No
Has Spa: No
Has View: No
Has Garage: No
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Parking Features: Open
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0484
Lot Area: 0.0484
Lot Size (Square Feet): 2,108
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $3,223.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Heat, Ins Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash, Water