48-B Wild Turkey Way, Manalapan NJ 07726
Manalapan, NJ 07726
$325,000
Sq. Ft.
1,158Beds
2Baths
2.00Year Built
1974Pool
No
Priced to sell!! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the highly desirable Covered Bridge I 55+ community offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. A bright and inviting sunroom provides the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy access to a full range of community amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and more. This is an estate sale, and the property is being sold as-is.
Courtesy of CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Listing Price
$325,000
Apr 27, 2026
$325,000
Apr 27, 2026
Current Price
$325,000
57 days on market
$325,000
57 days on market
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Listing office changed from CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO to .
Listing office changed from CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO to .
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Listing office changed from to CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO.
Listing office changed from to CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO.
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Price reduced to $325,000.
Price reduced to $325,000.
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Price reduced to $325,000.
Price reduced to $325,000.
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Price reduced to $325,000.
Price reduced to $325,000.
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Price reduced to $325,000.
Price reduced to $325,000.
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Price reduced to $325,000.
Price reduced to $325,000.
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Price reduced to $325,000.
Price reduced to $325,000.
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Price reduced to $325,000.
Price reduced to $325,000.
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Listing office changed from CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO to .
Listing office changed from CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO to .
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Listing office changed from to CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO.
Listing office changed from to CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO.
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Listing office changed from CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO to .
Listing office changed from CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO to .
May 11, 2026 (15 days listed)
Listing office changed from to CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO.
Listing office changed from to CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO.
Price Per Sq Ft - $280.66
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
Date
04/27/2026
Status
Active
Price
$325,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.66
Source
CENTURY 21 THOMSON & CO
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 7
Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor, Full Bath
Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Electric
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Interior Details
Property Class: Condo/TH
Architectural Style: Ranch
Building Sq Ft: 1,158
Year Built: 1974
Stories: 1
Levels: One
Is New Construction: No
Has Private Pool: No
Has Spa: No
Has View: No
Has Garage: No
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: No
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Parking Features: None
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $5,402.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Fee