5 Gardner Court, Sayreville NJ 08872
Sayreville, NJ 08872
$559,900
Beds
3Baths
2.00Year Built
1955Garage
1Pool
No
*Back on Market-Buyer Didn't Perform*Completely Renovated Split*Kitchen with Quartz Counters and Movable Island,Stainless Steel Appliances,Custom Tiled Backsplash*2 New Beautiful Full Bathrooms*Vinyl Flooring throughout*Brand New HVAC System *Finished Basement*Freshly Painted*Vinyl siding and Windows*Large Fenced Yard*Garage with opener*Elementary School in Neighborhood*NJ Transit Bus Stop a few Blocks Away*Just Move in
Courtesy of WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Listing Price
$600,000
Mar 1, 2026
$600,000
Mar 1, 2026
Current Price
$559,900
65 days on market
$559,900
65 days on market
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Price reduced to $579,900.
Price reduced to $579,900.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Price reduced to $579,900.
Price reduced to $579,900.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Price reduced to $579,900.
Price reduced to $579,900.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Price reduced to $579,900.
Price reduced to $579,900.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Price reduced to $579,900.
Price reduced to $579,900.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Price reduced to $579,900.
Price reduced to $579,900.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Price reduced to $579,900.
Price reduced to $579,900.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Price increased to $600,000.
Price increased to $600,000.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Price reduced to $579,900.
Price reduced to $579,900.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Mar 28, 2026 (27 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Apr 24, 2026 (55 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Apr 24, 2026 (55 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Apr 24, 2026 (55 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Apr 24, 2026 (55 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Apr 24, 2026 (55 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Apr 24, 2026 (55 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Apr 24, 2026 (55 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
Apr 30, 2026 (60 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Apr 30, 2026 (60 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Apr 30, 2026 (60 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Apr 30, 2026 (61 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Apr 30, 2026 (61 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Apr 30, 2026 (61 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
Apr 30, 2026 (61 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Apr 30, 2026 (61 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Apr 30, 2026 (61 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
May 4, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
May 4, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
May 4, 2026 (65 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
May 5, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
May 22, 2026 (83 days listed)
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
Listing office changed from to WEICHERT CO REALTORS.
May 22, 2026 (83 days listed)
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Listing office changed from WEICHERT CO REALTORS to .
Price Per Sq Ft - $0
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
05/04/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/04/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/04/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
-3.4%
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Price
$579,900
% Change
-3.4%
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$600,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
Date
03/28/2026
Status
Price
$579,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/01/2026
Status
Active
Price