502 Great Beds Court, Perth Amboy NJ 08861
Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
$399,900
Sq. Ft.
1,132Beds
2Baths
1.50Year Built
2004Garage
2Pool
No
Updated Kitchen appliances, updated bathrooms, freshly painted, must see, ready to move in, great location, close to highway.
Courtesy of MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.
Listing Price
$359,900
May 7, 2026
$359,900
May 7, 2026
Current Price
$399,900
16 days on market
$399,900
16 days on market
May 17, 2026 (11 days listed)
Price increased to $369,900.
Price increased to $369,900.
May 17, 2026 (11 days listed)
Listing office changed from to MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC..
May 17, 2026 (11 days listed)
Price reduced to $369,900.
Price reduced to $369,900.
May 18, 2026 (12 days listed)
Price reduced to $369,900.
Price reduced to $369,900.
May 18, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC. to .
May 18, 2026 (12 days listed)
Price reduced to $369,900.
Price reduced to $369,900.
May 19, 2026 (12 days listed)
Price reduced to $369,900.
Price reduced to $369,900.
May 19, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC..
May 19, 2026 (12 days listed)
Price reduced to $369,900.
Price reduced to $369,900.
May 20, 2026 (13 days listed)
Price increased to $399,900.
Price increased to $399,900.
May 20, 2026 (13 days listed)
Listing office changed from to MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC..
May 20, 2026 (13 days listed)
Listing office changed from MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC. to .
May 20, 2026 (13 days listed)
Listing office changed from to MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC..
Price Per Sq Ft - $353.27
Date
05/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$399,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$353.27
Source
MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/20/2026
Status
Price
$399,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$353.27
Source
Date
05/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$399,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$353.27
Source
MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/20/2026
Status
Price
$399,900
% Change
8.1%
$ / sqft
$353.27
Source
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Active
Price
$369,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$326.77
Source
MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Active
Price
$369,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$326.77
Source
MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Price
$369,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$326.77
Source
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Price
$369,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$326.77
Source
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Price
$369,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$326.77
Source
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Active
Price
$369,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$326.77
Source
MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/17/2026
Status
Active
Price
$369,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$326.77
Source
MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/17/2026
Status
Active
Price
$369,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$326.77
Source
MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/17/2026
Status
Price
$369,900
% Change
2.8%
$ / sqft
$326.77
Source
Date
05/07/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$317.93
Source
MJ HOMES REALTY, LLC.
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 1
Half Baths: 1
Total Number of Rooms: 5
Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Separate Dining Area
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
Structure Type: Townhouse
Architectural Style: Middle Unit, Townhouse
Building Sq Ft: 1,132
Year Built: 2004
Stories: 3
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 2
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 80.00 x 20.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
Exterior Features: Open Porch(es), Enclosed Porch(es), Sidewalk
Roof: Asphalt
Patio and Porch Features: Porch, Enclosed
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $5,732.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Ins Common Areas, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds