53 Boxgrove Place, Franklin NJ 08873
Franklin, NJ 08873
$450,000
Sq. Ft.
1,216Beds
2Baths
2.50Year Built
1986Pool
No
Bright and well-kept townhouse in Quailbrook V, Franklin Township. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features cherry hardwood floors on the main level, a kitchen with access to a private deck, and a finished basement perfect for a family room or flex space. Both bedrooms have their own full bath. First-floor laundry included. Two assigned parking spaces. Community amenities include an outdoor pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and playground. Close to major highways and direct rail service to New York City. Low-maintenance living at its best.
Courtesy of BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Listing Price
$450,000
May 17, 2026
$450,000
May 17, 2026
Current Price
$450,000
3 days on market
$450,000
3 days on market
May 17, 2026 (1 days listed)
Listing office changed from BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN to .
May 17, 2026 (1 days listed)
Listing office changed from to BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN.
May 18, 2026 (1 days listed)
Price reduced to $450,000.
Price reduced to $450,000.
May 18, 2026 (2 days listed)
May 18, 2026 (2 days listed)
May 18, 2026 (2 days listed)
May 18, 2026 (2 days listed)
May 18, 2026 (2 days listed)
Price reduced to $450,000.
Price reduced to $450,000.
May 18, 2026 (2 days listed)
May 18, 2026 (2 days listed)
May 18, 2026 (2 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (2 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (2 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 19, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 20, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 20, 2026 (3 days listed)
May 20, 2026 (4 days listed)
May 20, 2026 (4 days listed)
Price Per Sq Ft - $370.07
Date
05/20/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/20/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/19/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/18/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/17/2026
Status
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Date
05/17/2026
Status
Active
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
Date
05/17/2026
Status
Coming Soon
Price
$450,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$370.07
Source
BEVERLY LYONS REAL ESTATE AGEN
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Number of Rooms: 6
Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath
Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen Features: Pantry, Separate Dining Area
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Central, Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Wood
Basement: Finished, Interior Entry, Other Room(s), Utility Room
Interior Details
Property Class: Townhouse,Condo/TH
Structure Type: Townhouse
Architectural Style: Middle Unit, Townhouse
Building Sq Ft: 1,216
Year Built: 1986
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: No
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0308
Lot Area: 0.0308
Lot Dimensions: 22X61
Lot Size (Square Feet): 1,342
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $7,121.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Amenities-Some, Common Area Maintenance, Trash