547 Cornus Plaza # C, Monroe NJ 08831
Monroe, NJ 08831
$315,000
Sq. Ft.
1,130Beds
2Baths
2.00Year Built
1985Pool
No
Stunning Cambridge Model offers 2 bedroom, 2 baths, Newer luxury wood-like laminate floors (2023), freshly painted, new A/C unit (2023), new front & screen door (2025), masonry patio made in 2024.Custom window coverings throughout. All Andersen windows, no popcorn ceilings. This home is truly in move-in condition. Make this yours before the summer!
Courtesy of NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Listing Price
$339,900
Mar 2, 2026
$339,900
Mar 2, 2026
Current Price
$315,000
81 days on market
$315,000
81 days on market
Mar 9, 2026 (7 days listed)
Price reduced to $324,900.
Price reduced to $324,900.
Mar 9, 2026 (7 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 9, 2026 (7 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 9, 2026 (7 days listed)
Price reduced to $324,900.
Price reduced to $324,900.
Mar 10, 2026 (8 days listed)
Price reduced to $324,900.
Price reduced to $324,900.
Mar 10, 2026 (8 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 10, 2026 (8 days listed)
Price reduced to $324,900.
Price reduced to $324,900.
Mar 10, 2026 (8 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 10, 2026 (8 days listed)
Price reduced to $324,900.
Price reduced to $324,900.
Mar 10, 2026 (8 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 10, 2026 (8 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 10, 2026 (8 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 14, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 14, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 14, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 14, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 14, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 14, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 14, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 14, 2026 (12 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Mar 20, 2026 (18 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Apr 14, 2026 (44 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Apr 14, 2026 (44 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Apr 14, 2026 (44 days listed)
Price reduced to $324,900.
Price reduced to $324,900.
Apr 15, 2026 (45 days listed)
Price reduced to $315,000.
Price reduced to $315,000.
May 6, 2026 (66 days listed)
Price increased to $324,900.
Price increased to $324,900.
May 6, 2026 (66 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
May 6, 2026 (66 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
May 6, 2026 (66 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
May 6, 2026 (66 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
May 6, 2026 (66 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
May 6, 2026 (66 days listed)
Price reduced to $324,900.
Price reduced to $324,900.
May 6, 2026 (66 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
May 6, 2026 (66 days listed)
Price reduced to $315,000.
Price reduced to $315,000.
May 6, 2026 (66 days listed)
Price reduced to $315,000.
Price reduced to $315,000.
May 14, 2026 (73 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
May 14, 2026 (73 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
May 14, 2026 (73 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
May 14, 2026 (73 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
May 14, 2026 (73 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
May 14, 2026 (73 days listed)
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
Listing office changed from to NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC..
May 14, 2026 (73 days listed)
Price reduced to $315,000.
Price reduced to $315,000.
May 14, 2026 (73 days listed)
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
Listing office changed from NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. to .
May 14, 2026 (73 days listed)
Price reduced to $315,000.
Price reduced to $315,000.
May 14, 2026 (73 days listed)
Price reduced to $315,000.
Price reduced to $315,000.
Price Per Sq Ft - $278.76
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Price
$315,000
% Change
-3%
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/14/2026
Status
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$315,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
3.1%
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$315,000
% Change
-3%
$ / sqft
$278.76
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/14/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/10/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/10/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/10/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/10/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/10/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/10/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/10/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/10/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/09/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/09/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/09/2026
Status
Active
Price
$324,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Date
03/09/2026
Status
Price
$324,900
% Change
-4.4%
$ / sqft
$287.52
Source
Date
03/02/2026
Status
Active
Price
$339,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$300.8
Source
NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 5
Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Baseboard Electric, Electric, Separate Control, Hot Water
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
Basement: Slab, None
Window Features: Screen/Storm Window, Blinds
Interior Details
Property Class: Condo/TH
Architectural Style: Ranch
Building Sq Ft: 1,130
Year Built: 1985
Stories: 1
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Asphalt, On Site, Lighted, Paved
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
Exterior Features: Barbecue, Deck, Screen/Storm Window, Fencing/Wall, Storage Shed, Yard
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $2,329.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $471.00
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Amenities-Some, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Reserve Fund, Health Care Center/Nurse, Sewer, Ins Common Areas, Snow Removal, Internet, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Water