57 Yorkshire Drive # D, Monroe NJ 08831
Monroe, NJ 08831
$359,900
Beds
2Baths
2.00Year Built
1983Pool
No
This beautifully updated and pristine 2 Bed,2 Full Bath- Upper level Unit with Bonus room/Den, Florida Room & a 1-Car Garage... is waiting for you! Located in the highly sought after-55plus Golf community of Concordia! Gorgeous custom window treatments throughout! Newer Baths, carpets, appliances, water heater,HVAC, windows Garage Door and Roof -just about all has be redone! Amazing Florida Room to enjoy the fresh air with your morning coffee! Come see for yourself! Close to Shopping, Restaurants, Lots of amenities, Clubs, and a beautiful Clubhouse w/Indoor/Outdoor Pool, Golf Course,Tennis and much much more! Resort Style Living at its Best! Close to Major highways too!
Courtesy of REAL
Listing Price
$379,900
Mar 5, 2026
$379,900
Mar 5, 2026
Current Price
$359,900
79 days on market
$359,900
79 days on market
Mar 30, 2026 (26 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Mar 30, 2026 (26 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Mar 30, 2026 (26 days listed)
Price reduced to $375,000.
Price reduced to $375,000.
Mar 30, 2026 (26 days listed)
Price reduced to $375,000.
Price reduced to $375,000.
Mar 30, 2026 (26 days listed)
Price reduced to $375,000.
Price reduced to $375,000.
Mar 30, 2026 (26 days listed)
Price reduced to $375,000.
Price reduced to $375,000.
Mar 30, 2026 (26 days listed)
Price reduced to $375,000.
Price reduced to $375,000.
Mar 30, 2026 (26 days listed)
Price reduced to $375,000.
Price reduced to $375,000.
Mar 30, 2026 (26 days listed)
Price reduced to $375,000.
Price reduced to $375,000.
Mar 30, 2026 (26 days listed)
Price reduced to $375,000.
Price reduced to $375,000.
Mar 30, 2026 (26 days listed)
Price increased to $379,900.
Price increased to $379,900.
Apr 7, 2026 (34 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 7, 2026 (34 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 7, 2026 (34 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 7, 2026 (34 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 7, 2026 (34 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 7, 2026 (34 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 7, 2026 (34 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 7, 2026 (34 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Price increased to $375,000.
Price increased to $375,000.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Price reduced to $359,900.
Price reduced to $359,900.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Apr 14, 2026 (40 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
May 7, 2026 (63 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
May 7, 2026 (63 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Status changed to active under contract.
Status changed to active under contract.
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Price reduced to $359,900.
Price reduced to $359,900.
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REAL.
Listing office changed from to REAL.
May 8, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Listing office changed from REAL to .
Price Per Sq Ft - $0
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
05/08/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/07/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
05/07/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
-4%
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Active
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/14/2026
Status
Price
$359,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/07/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/07/2026
Status
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/07/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/07/2026
Status
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/07/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/07/2026
Status
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
04/07/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
04/07/2026
Status
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
03/30/2026
Status
Price
$375,000
% Change
-1.3%
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
03/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
03/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
03/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
03/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
03/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
03/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
03/30/2026
Status
Active
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Date
03/30/2026
Status
Price
$375,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
Date
03/05/2026
Status
Active
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$0
Source
REAL
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 7
Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Dining L
Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Security Features: Security Gate, Security System
Accessibility Features: Stall Shower
Window Features: Blinds
Interior Details
Property Class: Townhouse,Condo/TH
Structure Type: Townhouse
Architectural Style: Townhouse, End Unit, Two Story