574 Buckingham Drive, Piscataway NJ 08854
Piscataway, NJ 08854
$675,000
Sq. Ft.
1,764Beds
3Baths
2.50Year Built
1990Garage
2Pool
No
Courtesy of J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Price Per Sq Ft - $382.65
Date
04/21/2026
Status
Active
Price
$675,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$382.65
Source
J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.
Property Details
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Number of Rooms: 10
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: Yes
Number of Fireplaces: 1
Architectural Style: Bi-Level, Two Story
Building Sq Ft: 1,764
Year Built: 1990
Stories: 2
Levels: Two, Bi-Level
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 2
Has Open Parking: Yes
Parking Features: 2 Car Width, Additional Parking, Asphalt, Garage, Attached, Oversized, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 125.00 x 79.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
Exterior Features: Deck, Enclosed Porch(es), Sidewalk
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $11,798.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $150.00
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly