760 Magnolia Road, North Brunswick NJ 08902
North Brunswick, NJ 08902
$619,000
Sq. Ft.
1,840Beds
3Baths
2.00Year Built
1978Garage
1Pool
No
WELL MAINTAINED! One of 3 custom built homes that has been redone and ready for you to call it your home. Backyard has built in gas grill with granite counter tops and stools. Fire pit is natural gas. Very serene and private. Fenced in all around for privacy. Main floor has a possibility for a stove to be added. Upstairs has newer kitchen with open view into formal dining room. Granite kitchen counter in the center with extra cabinets above. Generac connection in the garage ready for you to attach your portable generator in case of emergency. Custom built in cabinets in the garage with wood counter top and lots of storage. Close to schools, shopping and major roadways.
Courtesy of REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Price Per Sq Ft - $336.41
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Active
Price
$619,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$336.41
Source
REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL
Property Details
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 9
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Separate Dining Area
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
Interior Details
Property Class: Single Family Residence
Structure Type: Custom Home
Architectural Style: Custom Home, Two Story
Building Sq Ft: 1,840
Year Built: 1978
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: Yes
Parking Features: 2 Car Width, 3 Cars Deep, Concrete, Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.2502
Lot Area: 0.2502
Lot Dimensions: 50X218
Lot Size (Square Feet): 10,899
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $9,088.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly