778 Harbortown Boulevard, Perth Amboy NJ 08861
Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
$399,999
Sq. Ft.
1,685Beds
3Baths
3.00Year Built
1999Garage
2Pool
No
Courtesy of REALMART REALTY LLC
Listing Price
$399,999
Apr 8, 2025
$399,999
Apr 8, 2025
Current Price
$399,999
416 days on market
$399,999
416 days on market
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
Listing office changed from REALMART REALTY LLC to .
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
Listing office changed from to REALMART REALTY LLC.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
May 5, 2025 (28 days listed)
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price reduced to $399,999.
Price Per Sq Ft - $237.39
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Date
05/05/2025
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
Date
04/08/2025
Status
Active
Price
$399,999
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$237.39
Source
REALMART REALTY LLC
Property Details
Beds: 3
Baths: 3
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 8
Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
Architectural Style: Townhouse
Building Sq Ft: 1,685
Year Built: 1999
Stories: 3
Levels: Three Or More
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 2
Has Open Parking: Yes
Parking Features: 2 Car Width, Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $6,435.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Amenities-Some, Management Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Fee