82 Depot Way, Dunellen NJ 08812
Dunellen, NJ 08812
$550,000
Sq. Ft.
1,618Beds
2Baths
3.00Year Built
2022Garage
1Pool
No
Welcome To The Crossings At Dunellen. Built in 2022 by K. Hovnanian, this luxurious 2-BR, 3-BA townhome blends commuter convenience with resort-style living. Featuring a bright, open-concept layout, the main level showcases a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and an expansive center island. Upstairs features two elegant bedroom suites, including a primary retreat with a private en-suite bath. Enjoy a private patio and world-class community amenities (pool, gym, clubhouse) just steps from the Dunellen Train Station.
Courtesy of REALTY MARK CENTRAL
Listing Price
$550,000
May 22, 2026
$550,000
May 22, 2026
Current Price
$550,000
2 days on market
$550,000
2 days on market
May 22, 2026 (1 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALTY MARK CENTRAL to .
Listing office changed from REALTY MARK CENTRAL to .
May 22, 2026 (1 days listed)
Listing office changed from to REALTY MARK CENTRAL.
Listing office changed from to REALTY MARK CENTRAL.
May 22, 2026 (1 days listed)
Price reduced to $550,000.
Price reduced to $550,000.
May 22, 2026 (1 days listed)
Listing office changed from REALTY MARK CENTRAL to .
Listing office changed from REALTY MARK CENTRAL to .
Price Per Sq Ft - $339.93
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Active
Price
$550,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$339.93
Source
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Price
$550,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$339.93
Source
REALTY MARK CENTRAL
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Price
$550,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$339.93
Source
REALTY MARK CENTRAL
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Active
Price
$550,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$339.93
Source
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Coming Soon
Price
$550,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$339.93
Source
REALTY MARK CENTRAL
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 3
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 5
Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
Architectural Style: Townhouse
Building Sq Ft: 1,618
Year Built: 2022
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: Yes
Parking Features: 1 Car Width, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $9,133.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds