9 Brighton Court, Monroe NJ 08831
Monroe, NJ 08831
$559,900
Sq. Ft.
1,996Beds
2Baths
2.00Year Built
1997Garage
2Pool
No
Welcome to sought-after Greenbriar Whittingham in Monroe! This well maintained adult community home offers easy living with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Featuring hardwood flooring, ceramic tile, and carpeting, this home is filled with natural light thanks to beautiful skylights. The spacious layout includes a dedicated home office and a convenient laundry room for added functionality. The eat-in kitchen boasts a center island, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors off the kitchen lead to a private deck surrounded by mature trees, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat. Enjoy all the amenities and lifestyle this desirable 55+ community has to offer! Showings begin April 3rd.
Courtesy of ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Listing Price
$559,900
Mar 27, 2026
$559,900
Mar 27, 2026
Current Price
$559,900
56 days on market
$559,900
56 days on market
Apr 3, 2026 (7 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 3, 2026 (7 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 3, 2026 (7 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
Apr 3, 2026 (7 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
Apr 3, 2026 (7 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Price reduced to $559,900.
Price reduced to $559,900.
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 6, 2026 (10 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Listing office changed from ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC. to .
Apr 15, 2026 (20 days listed)
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Listing office changed from to ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC..
Price Per Sq Ft - $280.51
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/15/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
04/06/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/03/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/03/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/03/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/03/2026
Status
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Date
04/03/2026
Status
Active
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
Date
03/27/2026
Status
Coming Soon
Price
$559,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$280.51
Source
ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 8
Master Bedroom Features: Two Sinks, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: Yes
Number of Fireplaces: 1
Architectural Style: Colonial
Building Sq Ft: 1,996
Year Built: 1997
Stories: 1
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 2
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Parking Features: 2 Car Width, Garage, Built-In Garage
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.1326
Lot Area: 0.1326
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 5,776
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $7,145.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Fee