9 Carriage Place, Edison NJ 08820
Edison, NJ 08820
$459,000
Sq. Ft.
1,039Beds
2Baths
1.00Year Built
1983Garage
1Pool
No
Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in desirable North Edison's Park Gate community. This inviting home offers a spacious living room with fireplace, formal dining area, kitchen with breakfast bar, and sliders to two private patios. Additional features include an attached garage, central air, and a comfortable, functional layout. Enjoy gated community living with pool, tennis courts, and playground, all in a convenient location near shopping, dining, transportation, and major commuting routes.
Courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH
Price Per Sq Ft - $441.77
Date
04/28/2026
Status
Active
Price
$459,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$441.77
Source
KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 1
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 6
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: Yes
Number of Fireplaces: 1
Architectural Style: Middle Unit
Building Sq Ft: 1,039
Year Built: 1983
Stories: 1
Levels: One, Ground Floor, At Grade
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: Yes
Parking Features: 1 Car Width, Additional Parking, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Assigned
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0009
Lot Area: 0.0009
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 39
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $7,046.00
Has Association: Yes
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds