18 Scott Avenue, Milltown NJ 08850
Milltown, NJ 08850
$379,900
Sq. Ft.
780Beds
2Baths
1.00Year Built
1952Pool
No
Perfect alternative to condo or townhouse, Enter this lovely home with the wood flooring throught. Light and airy Make it easy to spend you days home. Clean and freshly painted Living room and Master bedroom. Eat in kitchen or work from home. Second bedroom and full bath. Updated furnace & HWH. Nice size backyard and newer deck, storage shed, fully fenced yard.
Courtesy of COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Listing Price
$379,900
Feb 24, 2026
$379,900
Feb 24, 2026
Current Price
$379,900
47 days on market
$379,900
47 days on market
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Price reduced to $379,900.
Price reduced to $379,900.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Price reduced to $379,900.
Price reduced to $379,900.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Price reduced to $379,900.
Price reduced to $379,900.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Price reduced to $379,900.
Price reduced to $379,900.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Price reduced to $379,900.
Price reduced to $379,900.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Price reduced to $379,900.
Price reduced to $379,900.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Price reduced to $379,900.
Price reduced to $379,900.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Mar 20, 2026 (24 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Apr 24, 2026 (59 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Apr 24, 2026 (59 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Apr 24, 2026 (59 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Apr 24, 2026 (59 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Apr 24, 2026 (59 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Apr 24, 2026 (59 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Apr 24, 2026 (59 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Apr 24, 2026 (59 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Apr 30, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Apr 30, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Apr 30, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC to .
Apr 30, 2026 (65 days listed)
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC.
Apr 30, 2026 (65 days listed)
Price reduced to $379,900.
Price reduced to $379,900.
Price Per Sq Ft - $487.05
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
04/30/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
04/24/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Date
03/20/2026
Status
Active Under Contract
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
Date
02/24/2026
Status
Active
Price
$379,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$487.05
Source
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 1
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 4
Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor
Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Basement: Full, Exterior Entry, Laundry Facilities
Interior Details
Property Class: Single Family Residence
Architectural Style: Ranch
Building Sq Ft: 780
Year Built: 1952
Stories: 1
Levels: One
Is New Construction: No
Has Private Pool: No
Has Spa: No
Has View: No
Has Garage: No
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: 1 Car Width
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0973
Lot Area: 0.0973
Lot Dimensions: 106.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 4,238
Exterior Features: Deck, Fencing/Wall, Storage Shed
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $5,984.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly