79 Lafayette Street, Milltown NJ 08850
Milltown, NJ 08850
$390,000
Sq. Ft.
664Beds
2Baths
1.00Year Built
1918Pool
No
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Milltown a perfect alternative to a condo or townhouse! This well-maintained home offers comfortable living with a nicely sized yard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. Nestled on a quiet street, the property is conveniently located just moments from Joyce Kilmer Middle School, Michelin Park, and a variety of local shopping and dining options. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a great investment opportunity, this home offers warmth, convenience, and small-town charm. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Milltown! Property is being sold strictly As-Is.
Courtesy of CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALTY
Price Per Sq Ft - $587.35
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Active
Price
$390,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$587.35
Source
CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALTY
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 1
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 5
Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Baseboard, Radiant, Central, Forced Air
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Basement: Full, Exterior Entry, Storage Space, Utility Room, Workshop, Laundry Facilities
Window Features: Blinds, Shades-Existing
Interior Details
Property Class: Single Family Residence
Architectural Style: Ranch
Building Sq Ft: 664
Year Built: 1918
Stories: 1
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: 1 Car Width, Concrete, 2 Cars Deep, Driveway
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0735
Lot Area: 0.0735
Lot Dimensions: 80.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 3,202
Exterior Features: Barbecue, Curbs, Deck, Door(s)-Storm/Screen, Sidewalk, Fencing/Wall, Storage Shed, Yard
Fencing: Fencing/Wall
Roof: Asphalt
Patio and Porch Features: Deck
On Waterfront: No
Property Attached: No
Utilities / Green Energy Details
Electric: 100 Amp(s)
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $6,376.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Gas, Real Estate Taxes, Sewer, Water