19 Shetland Road, East Brunswick NJ 08816
East Brunswick, NJ 08816
$670,000
Sq. Ft.
2,090Beds
4Baths
2.00Year Built
1955Pool
No
Location, location, location...this 4 bed, 2 bath split level in the heart of East Brunswick offers a well maintained home w/ spacious floor plan and amazing curb appeal. This 4 level home, offers formal living room, kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors that run into dining room. Lower level has oversized family room with custom wood paneling. Upper level includes 4 bedrooms, 2 tiled baths, and unfinished attic that has plenty of room for storage. Exterior features trex deck, storage shed, and fenced yard. Upgrades include Generac house generator and high efficiency furnace. Prime location close to 18, local shopping, restaurants, and NYC transportation.
Courtesy of EXP REALTY, LLC
Listing Price
$670,000
May 5, 2026
$670,000
May 5, 2026
Current Price
$670,000
17 days on market
$670,000
17 days on market
May 6, 2026 (1 days listed)
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
May 6, 2026 (1 days listed)
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
May 6, 2026 (1 days listed)
Price reduced to $670,000.
Price reduced to $670,000.
May 6, 2026 (1 days listed)
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
May 6, 2026 (1 days listed)
Price reduced to $670,000.
Price reduced to $670,000.
May 6, 2026 (1 days listed)
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
May 6, 2026 (1 days listed)
Price reduced to $670,000.
Price reduced to $670,000.
May 6, 2026 (1 days listed)
Price reduced to $670,000.
Price reduced to $670,000.
May 6, 2026 (1 days listed)
Price reduced to $670,000.
Price reduced to $670,000.
May 6, 2026 (1 days listed)
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
May 6, 2026 (1 days listed)
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
May 11, 2026 (6 days listed)
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
May 11, 2026 (6 days listed)
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
May 11, 2026 (6 days listed)
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
May 11, 2026 (6 days listed)
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
May 13, 2026 (8 days listed)
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
May 13, 2026 (8 days listed)
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
Listing office changed from to EXP REALTY, LLC.
May 13, 2026 (9 days listed)
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Listing office changed from EXP REALTY, LLC to .
Price Per Sq Ft - $320.57
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/13/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/11/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Date
05/06/2026
Status
Active
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
Date
05/05/2026
Status
Coming Soon
Price
$670,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$320.57
Source
EXP REALTY, LLC
Property Details
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 9
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Galley Type
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Architectural Style: Split Level
Building Sq Ft: 2,090
Year Built: 1955
Stories: 4
Levels: Three Or More, 4th Floor, Multi/Split
Is New Construction: No
Has Private Pool: No
Has Spa: No
Has View: No
Has Garage: No
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: 1 Car Width, 2 Cars Deep, Driveway
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.1515
Lot Area: 0.1515
Lot Dimensions: 110.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 6,599
Exterior Features: Open Porch(es), Storage Shed
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $10,633.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly