3 Siena Place, Monroe NJ 08831
Monroe, NJ 08831
$1,799,000
Sq. Ft.
3,923Beds
6Baths
4.00Year Built
2026Pool
No
New Construction, Two story Family home, Minutes from the NJ Turnpike, Route 9, Route 18, and other major commuting highways. Buyer can still select finishes and can customize to their liking.
Courtesy of VOX REALTY
Price Per Sq Ft - $458.58
Date
05/20/2026
Status
Active
Price
$1,799,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$458.58
Source
VOX REALTY
Property Details
Beds: 6
Baths: 4
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 10
Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Structure Type: Custom Home
Architectural Style: Custom Home, Two Story
Building Sq Ft: 3,923
Year Built: 2026
Stories: 2
Levels: Two
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: Yes
Parking Features: 3 Cars Deep, Additional Parking, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached, Garage Door Opener
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 1
Exterior Features: Open Porch(es), Deck, Enclosed Porch(es), Yard
Roof: Asphalt
Patio and Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Enclosed
On Waterfront: No
Property Attached: No
Road Frontage: Private Road
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $0.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly