407 Lancaster Court, Piscataway NJ 08854
Piscataway, NJ 08854
$409,000
Sq. Ft.
1,138Beds
2Baths
2.00Year Built
1986Pool
No
Welcome to 407 Lancaster Court in Piscataway's Society Hill community! This second-floor condo offers a bright and inviting layout with 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere throughout. The open living and dining areas provide a great flow for everyday living. Enjoy peaceful views overlooking the community green space right from your unit. Society Hill offers maintained grounds and amenities, making for low-maintenance living. Located just minutes from Rutgers University, Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital, major highways, shopping, dining, and public transportationthis home offers both convenience and comfort in one location.
Courtesy of RE/MAX SELECT
Price Per Sq Ft - $359.4
Date
04/17/2026
Status
Active
Price
$409,000
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$359.4
Source
RE/MAX SELECT
Property Details
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 6
Dining Room Features: Dining L
Kitchen Features: Country Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Central, Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Parquet
Interior Details
Property Class: Condo/TH
Architectural Style: End Unit
Building Sq Ft: 1,138
Year Built: 1986
Stories: 1
Has Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 0
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 0
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Assigned,Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Parking Features: Common, Open, Assigned, See Remarks
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.0000
Lot Area: 0.0000
Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 0
# of Water Meters: 0
Community and Neighborhood Details
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $6,339.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds