533 Ellis Parkway, Piscataway NJ 08854
Piscataway, NJ 08854
$614,900
Sq. Ft.
1,680Beds
4Baths
2.00Year Built
1959Garage
1Pool
No
This well maintained Split Level home features hardwood flooring, updated windows and two full bathrooms. Ground level features family room, garage entry, one bedroom and full bathroom. Unfinished basement features freshly painted floor, baseboard heat, new water heater and 100 Amp Electrical panel box. Home is only blocks from Rutgers Stadium, Johnson Park, major highways, shopping centers and much more. Roof being sold as is condition with a three year roof warranty.
Courtesy of RE/MAX SELECT
Listing Price
$614,900
May 20, 2026
$614,900
May 20, 2026
Current Price
$614,900
4 days on market
$614,900
4 days on market
May 22, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from RE/MAX SELECT to .
Listing office changed from RE/MAX SELECT to .
May 22, 2026 (3 days listed)
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX SELECT.
Listing office changed from to RE/MAX SELECT.
Price Per Sq Ft - $366.01
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Price
$614,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$366.01
Source
RE/MAX SELECT
Date
05/22/2026
Status
Active
Price
$614,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$366.01
Source
Date
05/20/2026
Status
Coming Soon
Price
$614,900
% Change
--
$ / sqft
$366.01
Source
RE/MAX SELECT
Property Details
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Half Baths: 0
Total Number of Rooms: 8
Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen Features: Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
Has Fireplace: No
Number of Fireplaces: 0
Has Heating: Yes
Heating: Baseboard
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), None
Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
Basement: Full, Storage Space, Utility Room, Laundry Facilities
Window Features: Blinds, Drapes
Interior Details
Property Class: Single Family Residence
Architectural Style: Split Level
Building Sq Ft: 1,680
Year Built: 1959
Stories: 2
Levels: One, Multi/Split
Has Attached Garage: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Covered Spaces: 1
Has Open Parking: Yes
Other Available Parking: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Garage, Built-In Garage, Driveway, On Street
Total Parking Spaces: 0
Exterior Details
Lot Size (Acres): 0.2296
Lot Area: 0.2296
Lot Dimensions: 100.00 x 0.00
Lot Size (Square Feet): 10,001
Exterior Features: Fencing/Wall, Storage Shed, Yard
HOA and Financial Details
Annual Taxes: $7,786.00
Has Association: No
Association Fee: $0.00
Association Fee 2: $0.00
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly